?

Log in

you break it <3 you buy it <3 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
stephanie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 12th, 2005|12:37 pm]
stephanie
[mood |boredbored]
[music |AMOS LEE]

haha its been like a so LONG .. since the last time i have updated .
but i mean its not like you couldnt of figured that out yourself

ALOT HAS CHAGED ..

i have completley fallen for someone i never thought id find myself to fall for ... well i mean of course but just never saw it happening basically what i mean is that we were in complete aw from a distance .. and never got into it for awhile .. ecept from afar.

id sit around and stare at him from a distance coming up with the cleverest ideas ... and silly storys about what i think he does when im not watching him..

i guess im bored now ..

BE MY MASON DIXIE ROCKABELLY VALENTINE
linkpost comment

SO LONG .. [Jan. 7th, 2005|12:16 pm]
stephanie
[mood |contentcontent]
[music | NAME TAKEN]

it has been so long since i have written in this silly thing ..

probably becaus it SUPOSOBLY gotten me in trouble ... well sorry BUT IT DIDNT WORK WHOEVER TRIED TO mmmmm ??

well lets see ... me and vito are not together anymore ... THATS WERIOd but im over it ..

I think i have met someone else anyways .. and he really is a gorgious kid .

lol aww hes so adorable ..

yup CALEB TURMAN .

last night i went to his house and we had a meraculous time lol .. We watched the brain that will never die or something like that then . played chess haha .. thats about it . hes adorable . we were supposed to do something today but he got in trouble

but i guess it will be ok ... maybe well hang out later ..


anyways so .
lifes getting better ..
i got closer to moms over the christmas break . i had a freakin blast over hristmas break it was amazing .. hangin out with the coolest chick on earth SAMANTHA BAY DONALLY she totaly rocks my cradel
HEHEHEHEHEH

YES WELL I THINK THATS IT FOR NOW KIDS
LOVE LADY
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 3rd, 2004|07:47 pm]
stephanie
[mood |gigglygiggly]
[music |THE USED]

YOU KNOW HOW HAPPY I AM NOW cause of you

you CANT TAKE ME AND THEN BREAK ME
cause i told you that i was going to give you all of me ..
and you do have all of me
SO LETS MAKE SWEET LOVE
until the sun fades into the night .

IN YOUR EYES I LOST MY PLACE
im melting in your eyes ( TOOKEN FROM THE USED LOL YEEHAW)

you know that i love you so mch
i wont let you down

whatever they say ..
ILL GIVE IT TO THEM.
ill give them the only gift i have
just so that i can keep you DEAR AND NEAR ..
stay true to this heart
TAKE IT IN AS A MASTERPEICE LET IT OUT .. hangin on your heart

throw the things out from old.
CAUSE ILL GIVE YOU THE THINGS YUO REALLY NEED
the peices of a brocken star ... to make it shooting

I WILL NEVER HURT THAT OHH SO FORGOTTEN HEART FROM THE PAST

you will feel no more paine
cause im by your bedside
LAYING WITH YOU IN SEPTEMBER CALENDERS AND RED ROSE PEDALS


AHH TO MOON LOVE I DEARLY DEVOTE aww..

i just made that kick ass song in like fuckin two seconds haha SWEEEETTTTT
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 3rd, 2004|09:53 am]
stephanie
[music |nota]

The Used

 

OHHH MYY GOOODDDNNNESSSS

i need. say no more ..

SEXIEST GUY ON THE ENTIRE FREAKING WORLD.

 

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 28th, 2004|06:30 pm]
stephanie
[mood |sadsad]
[music |lola ray]

"What It Feels Like"

And I've got my cigarettes
My, slow motions silhouettes, my
Ain't no one say what's wrong with me

Hike up my miniskirt
Bust through my tiny shirt
I wear your sex up on my sleeves
HEY, HEY

You think that I'm perfect when I scream a little softer
Not just pretend
Cause it's easier now
Shy to the point of 'bustion
Put on a little fever
And I get my way
Cause it's easier now

You ask me what it feels like
I say that I don't know better
Touch me where you want to
I'm a virgin with a problem

And I ask you what it feels like
You say that you have had better
Tell me what you want to
I'm a virgin with a problem

And I wanna be chopped up into tiny little pieces
I wanna be trampled by a dirty old man
I can't believe no one wants me
I'll tell you what it feels like
The loneliest song minus all the words
HEY HEY




You ask me what it feels like
I say that I don't know better
Touch me where you want to
I'm a virgin with a problem

And I ask you what it feels like
You say that you have had better
Tell me what you want to
I'm a virgin with a problem

Give yourself to me
You're better on your knees
Throw you life away
I'll make it so much easier
To be free

You ask me what it feels like
I say that I don't know better
Touch me where you want to
I'm a virgin with a problem

And I ask you what it feels like
You say that you have had better
Tell me what you want to
I'm a virgin with a problem

Oh the games you play
Oh the things you say
Keep talking to me love
I could care less either way but

Oh the games you play
Oh the things you say
Just trying to let go
Everything I should have known now









I can not belive how this simple little fight can make me feel like you hate me .. or that ive cheated on you or something. the words you said hurt me so bad . even though you didnt mean it
YOU DOnT KNOW THE PAINE I FEEL FROM THIS ONE LITTLE FOOLISH FICKEL .. (FIGHT) it was so gay and pointless.. and very chilidish



i cant live with you
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 27th, 2004|10:54 pm]
stephanie
[music |emery]

Soliton246: ive been calling u triplett
Soliton246: since before we spoke



Soliton246: i dunno if im gonna be able to handle any better
vendettaredkiss3: haha
vendettaredkiss3: what do you mean
Soliton246: cuz this is perfect and it blows me away
Soliton246: think if it got better
vendettaredkiss3: aww
Soliton246: first reported death caused by happiness





????????????????????????????i wonder??????????????????????????????????
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 27th, 2004|09:26 pm]
stephanie
[mood |anxiousanxious]
[music |the lyndsay diaries]

"MEMORIES OF MELBOURNE"
Did you see the blood that filled that sink
the razor just above..could it all somehow be linked
her long blonde hair mopped the tiles
as the mirror reflects her crooked smile..
her newly tatooed wrists .. and lifeless clenched fists
she wispered : STAY WITH ME..
as i F A D E away

im ready to go .
im ready

SO READY TO GO



and this will never end .. this winding staircase of unforgiven plans
love binded at the henges SPARKS OF LIGHT TALK .. while we walk

MOON LOVE IS SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO SPPPPPPPPPPPECIAL
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 26th, 2004|04:52 pm]
stephanie
[music |the lyndsey diaries]

 


 


hes my perfection


 


let it be known.....

link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 20th, 2004|07:31 pm]
stephanie

 

OHHHHHHHHHHHHH MYYYYYYYYYYYYYY GOOOOOOOOOODDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

SO FINEEEEE !!!!!

 

 

but its ok MOON <3         your the only one for me ... not interested hes just a good lookin dude

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 14th, 2004|09:12 pm]
stephanie
[mood |lovedloved]
[music |RYAN CABRARA]

 

WOW WHAT A HOTT PICTURE....

 

were so shady haha

 

link6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]